Show Results

HGEC Shows

Overall Year End High Point

Equitation High Point Standings
Rank Name Points
1 Caitlyn 89
2 Kayleigh 88
3 Virginie 81
4 Catherine 65
5 Abbie 59
6 Erika 52
7 Meg S. 51
8 Brooklyn 50
9 Julia P. 49
9 Maria 49
11 Miya 48
12 Nicole Te. 46
12 Mia 46
14 Megan C. 45
15 Regan 39
16 Linda 36
17 Tamryn 34
18 Alyna 24
18 Victoria V. 24
20 Deborah 20
20 Victoria J. 20
22 Aristo 8
22 Jessyca 8
22 Ava 8
25 Sylvia 4
26 Zanib 0

Hunter High Point Standings
Rank Horse Rider Points
1 Cwmfelen Montrose Catherine 64
2 Cwmfelen Montrose Abbie 40
3 I'm No Angel & Vanoaks Freedom Rings Linda 35
4 Cwmfelen Montrose Miya 31
5 Firefly Virginie 30
6 Cwmfelen Montrose Brooklyn 25
7 Miss Spring & North of Superior Meg S. 24
7 North of Superior Mia 24
9 Galazzo & Firefly Alyna 23
10 Decew Falls Erika 17
11 Vanoaks Freedom Rings Nicole Te. 16
11 Firefly & Miss Spring Regan 16
11 North of Superior Caitlyn 16
14 Cwmfelen Montrose Victoria J. 11
15 North of Superior Megan C. 10
16 Firefly & Bulteal's Mocha Swirl Tamryn 4
17 Sylvia Luz de Luna 0
17 Knox Deborah 0
17 Decew Falls Zanib 0


YEAR END AWARDS
  • To qualify for the year end awards, the rider must compete in a minimum of five shows in the 2017 Series and be a registered Hunter Green student at the time of the awards presentation in September.
  • The Equitation Year End High Point Awards will be presented to the top point earners of the 2017 Series. Classes that count towards the equitation year end are; classes 1, 3, 5, 8, 9, 10,
  • The HGEC Hunter Year End Awards will be presented to the top point earners from classes 4 & 6 throughout the 2017 Series
  • Clear Round Jumping classes (2, & 7) and the Loop Pattern class (11) do not count towards the year end awards

HGEC In House Show Results - Jan. 29, 2017

Intermediate/Advanced Division
Class #1 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Meg S. Miss Spring
2nd Place Caitlyn North of Superior
3rd Place Erika Decew Falls
4th Place Tamryn Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
5th Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
6th Place Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Class #2 - Clear Round
Placing Entry With
Clear Round Tamryn Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
Clear Round Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Erika Decew Falls
Clear Round Caitlyn North of Superior
Clear Round Meg S. Miss Spring
Clear Round Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Class #3 - Equitation Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Caitlyn North of Superior
3rd Place Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
4th Place Meg S. Miss Spring
5th Place Erika Decew Falls
6th Place Tamryn Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
Class #4 - Hunter Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Cwmfelen Montrose Catherine
2nd Place Decew Falls Erika
3rd Place Vanoaks Freedom Rings Nicole Te.
4th Place North of Superior Caitlyn
5th Place Miss Spring Meg S.
6th Place Bulteal's Mocha Swirl Tamryn
Champion Catherine
Cwmfelen Montrose
Reserve Champion Caitlyn
North of Superior

Novice Division
Class #5 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Mia North of Superior
3rd Place Victoria J. Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Megan C. North of Superior
Class #6 - Hunter Under Saddle
Placing Entry With
1st Place Cwmfelen Montrose Abbie
2nd Place I'm No Angel Linda
3rd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Victoria J.
4th Place North of Superior Megan C.
5th Place North of Superior Mia
Class #7 - Clear Round
Placing Entry With
Clear Round Victoria J. Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Linda I'm No Angel
Clear Round Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Mia North of Superior
Class #8 - Equitation Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Mia North of Superior
2nd Place Victoria J. Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Megan C. North of Superior
Champion Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Reserve Champion Mia North of Superior

Lead Line/Beginner Division
Class #9 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Virginie Firefly
2nd Place Maria Bulteal's Ginseng
3rd Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
4th Place Jessyca Luz de Luna
Class #10 - Equitation Over Poles
Placing Entry With
1st Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
2nd Place Virginie Firefly
3rd Place Jessyca Luz de Luna
4th Place Maria Bulteal's Ginseng
Class #11 - Loop Pattern
Placing Entry With
1st Place Maria Bulteal's Ginseng
2nd Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
3rd Place Jessyca Luz de Luna
4th Place Virginie Firefly
Champion Kayleigh
Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
Reserve Champion Virginie Firefly
Reserve Champion Maria Bulteal's Ginseng

HGEC In House Show Results - Feb. 19, 2017

Intermediate/Advanced Division
Class #1 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
2nd Place Caitlyn North of Superior
3rd Place Erika Decew Falls
4th Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
5th Place Meg S. Miss Spring
6th Place Alyna Firefly
Class #2 - Clear Round
Placing Entry With
Clear Round Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Meg S. Miss Spring
Clear Round Alyna Firefly
Clear Round Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Class #3 - Equitation Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
2nd Place Caitlyn North of Superior
3rd Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Alyna Firefly
5th Place Meg S. Miss Spring
Class #4 - Hunter Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Miss Spring Meg S.
2nd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Catherine
3rd Place Firefly Alyna
4th Place Decew Falls Erika
Champion Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Reserve Champion Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose

Novice Division
Class #5 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Linda I'm No Angel
2nd Place Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #6 - Hunter Under Saddle
Placing Entry With
1st Place Cwmfelen Montrose Miya
2nd Place I'm No Angel Linda
Class #7 - Clear Round
Placing Entry With
Clear Round Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Linda I'm No Angel
Class #8 - Equitation Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Linda I'm No Angel
Champion Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
Reserve Champion Linda I'm No Angel

Lead Line/Beginner Division
Class #9 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Virginie Miss Spring
2nd Place Victoria V. Luz de Luna
3rd Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
4th Place Maria Bulteal's Ginseng
5th Place Julia P. North of Superior
Class #10 - Equitation Over Poles
Placing Entry With
1st Place Julia P. North of Superior
2nd Place Maria Bulteal's Ginseng
3rd Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
4th Place Victoria V. Luz de Luna
5th Place Virginie Miss Spring
Class #11 - Loop Pattern
Placing Entry With
1st Place Julia P. North of Superior
2nd Place Maria Bulteal's Ginseng
3rd Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
4th Place Virginie Firefly
5th Place Victoria V. Luz de Luna
Champion Julia P. North of Superior
Reserve Champion Maria Bulteal's Ginseng

Special Thanks to:
Teves Family for setup, cleanup and coffee
All my student helpers

HGEC In House Show Results - Mar. 26, 2017

Intermediate/Advanced Division
Class #1 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Caitlyn North of Superior
3rd Place Linda Vanoaks Freedom Rings
4th Place Tamryn Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
5th Place Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #2 - Clear Round
Placing Entry With
Clear Round Tamryn Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
Clear Round Caitlyn North of Superior
Clear Round Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Linda Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Class #3 - Equitation Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Tamryn Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
2nd Place Linda Vanoaks Freedom Rings
3rd Place Caitlyn North of Superior
4th Place Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
5th Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #4 - Hunter Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Cwmfelen Montrose Catherine
2nd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Miya
3rd Place Vanoaks Freedom Rings Linda
Champion Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Reserve Champion Linda Vanoaks Freedom Rings

Novice Division
Class #5 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Virginie Firefly
2nd Place Regan Miss Spring
3rd Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Mia North of Superior
5th Place Megan C. North of Superior
Class #6 - Hunter Under Saddle
Placing Entry With
1st Place Cwmfelen Montrose Abbie
2nd Place North of Superior Mia
3rd Place Miss Spring Regan
4th Place I'm No Angel Linda
5th Place Firefly Virginie
6th Place North of Superior Megan C.
Class #7 - Clear Round
Placing Entry With
Clear Round Mia North of Superior
Clear Round Linda I'm No Angel
Clear Round Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Regan Miss Spring
Clear Round Megan C. North of Superior
Class #8 - Equitation Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Mia North of Superior
2nd Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Megan C. North of Superior
4th Place Regan Miss Spring
5th Place Virginie Firefly
Champion Addie Cwmfelen Montrose
Reserve Champion Mia North of Superior

Lead Line/Beginner Division
Class #9 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
2nd Place Victoria V. North of Superior
3rd Place Julia P. Miss Spring
Class #10 - Equitation Over Poles
Placing Entry With
1st Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
2nd Place Victoria V. North of Superior
3rd Place Julia P. Miss Spring
Class #11 - Loop Pattern
Placing Entry With
1st Place Victoria V. North of Superior
2nd Place Julia P. Miss Spring
3rd Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
Champion Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
Reserve Champion Victoria V. North of Superior

Special Thanks to:
Allan for setup
All our ribbon runners and ring crew helpers

HGEC In House Show Results - Apr. 23, 2017

Intermediate/Advanced Division
Class #1 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Erika Decew Falls
2nd Place Meg S. Miss Spring
3rd Place Linda I'm No Angel
4th Place Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
5th Place Alyna Firefly
6th Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Great Effort Tamryn Firefly
Great Effort Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #2 - Clear Round
Placing Entry With
Clear Round Tamryn Firefly
Clear Round Erika Decew Falls
Clear Round Alyna Firefly
Clear Round Meg S. Miss Spring
Clear Round Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Linda I'm No Angel
Clear Round Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Class #3 - Equitation Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Erika Decew Falls
3rd Place Tamryn Firefly
4th Place Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
5th Place Meg S. Miss Spring
6th Place Alyna Firefly
Great Effort Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Great Effort Linda I'm No Angel
Class #4 - Hunter Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Cwmfelen Montrose Catherine
2nd Place I'm No Angel Linda
3rd Place Vanoaks Freedom Rings Nicole Te.
4th Place Cwmfelen Montrose Miya
5th Place Miss Spring Meg S.
6th Place Firefly Tamryn
Champion Erika Decew Falls
Reserve Champion Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Reserve Champion Miya Cwmfelen Montrose

Novice Division
Class #5 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Virginie Firefly
2nd Place Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Megan C. North of Superior
5th Place Mia North of Superior
Class #6 - Hunter Under Saddle
Placing Entry With
1st Place Cwmfelen Montrose Brooklyn
2nd Place North of Superior Mia
3rd Place Firefly Virginie
4th Place Cwmfelen Montrose Abbie
5th Place North of Superior Megan C.
Class #7 - Clear Round
Placing Entry With
Clear Round Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Mia North of Superior
Clear Round Megan C. North of Superior
Clear Round Virginie Firefly
Clear Round Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #8 - Equitation Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Megan C. North of Superior
4th Place Mia North of Superior
5th Place Virginie Firefly
Champion Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
Reserve Champion Virginie Firefly

Lead Line/Beginner Division
Class #9 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Julia P. North of Superior
2nd Place Maria Bulteal's Ginseng
3rd Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
Class #10 - Equitation Over Poles
Placing Entry With
1st Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
2nd Place Maria Bulteal's Ginseng
3rd Place Julia P. North of Superior
Class #11 - Loop Pattern
Placing Entry With
1st Place Julia P. North of Superior
2nd Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
3rd Place Maria Bulteal's Ginseng
Champion Julia P. North of Superior
Reserve Champion Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl

Special Thanks to:
Linda & Rick for harrow maintenance
The Martin family for ring work

Welcome to our new boarder:
Deborah and Knox

HGEC In House Show Results - May. 28, 2017

Intermediate/Advanced Division
Class #1 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Caitlyn North of Superior
2nd Place Meg S. Miss Spring
3rd Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
5th Place Tamryn Firefly
Class #2 - Clear Round
Placing Entry With
Clear Round Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Meg S. North of Superior
Clear Round Caitlyn North of Superior
Clear Round Tamryn Firefly
Clear Round Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #3 - Equitation Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Caitlyn North of Superior
3rd Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Meg S. North of Superior
5th Place Tamryn Firefly
Class #4 - Hunter Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Cwmfelen Montrose Catherine
2nd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Miya
3rd Place North of Superior Caitlyn
4th Place North of Superior Meg S.
Champion Caitlyn North of Superior
Reserve Champion Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
Reserve Champion Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose

Intermediate/Advanced Division
Class #12 - Medal
Placing Entry With
Medal Gold Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Medal Silver Meg S. North of Superior
Medal Bronze Caitlyn North of Superior
Medal 4th Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
Medal 5th Tamryn Firefly

Novice Division
Class #5 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Virginie Firefly
3rd Place Megan C. North of Superior
4th Place Victoria J. Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #6 - Hunter Under Saddle
Placing Entry With
1st Place Firefly Virginie
2nd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Brooklyn
3rd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Victoria J.
4th Place North of Superior Megan C.
Class #7 - Clear Round
Placing Entry With
Clear Round Virginie Firefly
Clear Round Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Megan C. North of Superior
Clear Round Victoria J. Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #8 - Equitation Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Megan C. North of Superior
2nd Place Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Victoria J. Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Virginie Firefly
Champion Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
Reserve Champion Virginie Firefly

Lead Line/Beginner Division
Class #9 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
2nd Place Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Ava Bulteal's Ginseng
Class #10 - Equitation Over Poles
Placing Entry With
1st Place Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
3rd Place Ava Bulteal's Ginseng
Class #11 - Loop Pattern
Placing Entry With
1st Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
2nd Place Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Ava Bulteal's Ginseng
Champion Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
Reserve Champion Maria Cwmfelen Montrose

Special Thanks to:
All the student helpers, parent volunteers and ribbon runners
Linda & Rick and Linda's father for repairing the ring harrow
and leveling the arena so we have a great place to ride

HGEC In House Show Results - Jun. 25, 2017

Intermediate/Advanced Division
Class #1 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Caitlyn North of Superior
2nd Place Alyna Firefly
3rd Place Erika Decew Falls
4th Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #2 - Clear Round
Placing Entry With
Clear Round Catherine North of Superior
Clear Round Erika Decew Falls
Clear Round Alyna Firefly
Class #3 - Equitation Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Caitlyn North of Superior
2nd Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Erika Decew Falls
4th Place Alyna Firefly
Class #4 - Hunter Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Firefly Alyna
2nd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Catherine
3rd Place North of Superior Caitlyn
4th Place Decew Falls Erika
Champion Caitlyn North of Superior
Reserve Champion Alyna Firefly

Novice Division
Class #5 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Virginie Firefly
2nd Place Regan Firefly
3rd Place Deborah Knox
4th Place Mia North of Superior
5th Place Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
6th Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #6 - Hunter Under Saddle
Placing Entry With
1st Place Galazzo Alyna
2nd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Abbie
3rd Place Firefly Virginie
4th Place Firefly Regan
5th Place Cwmfelen Montrose Brooklyn
6th Place North of Superior Mia
Class #7 - Clear Round
Placing Entry With
Clear Round Alyna Galazzo
Clear Round Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Megan C. North of Superior
Clear Round Deborah Knox
Clear Round Regan Firefly
Clear Round Virginie Firefly
Class #8 - Equitation Over Fences
Placing Entry With
1st Place Regan Firefly
2nd Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Deborah Knox
4th Place Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
5th Place Megan C. North of Superior
6th Place Sylvia Cwmfelen Montrose
Champion Regan Firefly
Reserve Champion - tie Virginie Firefly
Reserve Champion - tie Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose

Novice Division
Class #13 - Medal
Placing Entry With
Medal Gold Regan Firefly
Medal Silver Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Medal Bronze Virginie Firefly
Medal 4th Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
Medal 5th Mia North of Superior
Medal 6th Sylvia Cwmfelen Montrose
Medal 7th Megan C. North of Superior
Medal 8th Zanib Decew Falls

Lead Line/Beginner Division
Class #9 - Equitation on the Flat
Placing Entry With
1st Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
2nd Place Julia P. Hammerzaam
3rd Place Aristo Bulteal's Ginseng
Class #10 - Equitation Over Poles
Placing Entry With
1st Place Julia P. Hammerzaam
2nd Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
3rd Place Aristo Bulteal's Ginseng
Class #11 - Loop Pattern
Placing Entry With
1st Place Julia P. Hammerzaam
2nd Place Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl
3rd Place Aristo Bulteal's Ginseng
Champion Julia P. Hammerzaam
Reserve Champion Kayleigh Bulteal's Mocha Swirl

Special Thanks to:
Lena for ring setup!
My cute ribbon runners!
Virginie for helping with the beginners!